DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR CONVERTING VISITOR'S PERMISSION TO WORK PERMIT


DOCUMENTS REQUİRED İN PRE-AUTHORIZATION PERMİT APPLİCATİONS?

•One set of pre-authorızation form 

•Documents from Social Security, Provident Fund and Tax Office showing “no debt” of the workplace 

•A letter of Bank Guarantee (If you are a third country citizen) 

•Copy of the Passport

•Power of attorney letter, in case the procedure is followed by another person.

•Approval from the Labor Office for employment eligibility


DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR CONVERTING VISITOR'S PERMISSION TO WORK PERMIT

• People whose parents are citizens of TRNC need to have valid entry permit and visitor’s permission 

• Identity Card or its photocopy of TRNC citizens. Also application and employment demand form 

• Documents showing that the workplace is not in debted by the Social Security, Provident Fund and Tax Office

• Marriage certificate and photocopies in case his / her wife is a TRNC citizen

• New certificates of registry of the employee from the Social Security and Provident Fund 

• Labor Contract and Worker Card 

• Medical Report

• Original and photocopy of Guarantee letter of the 3rd country nationals

• Power of attorney letter, in case the procedure is followed by another person. 

• Tax security clearance the worker from the Tax Office


DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR TRANSMISSION OF THE RESIDENCE PERMIT TO WORK PERMIT

• Application and Request Form 

• Documents showing that the workplace is not in debited by the Social Security, Provident Fund and Tax Office 

• New certificates of registry of the employee from the Social Security and Provident Fund 

• Passport and photocopies of the spouse 

• Marriage certificate and photocopies 

• Her/His own passport and photocopies 

• Contract of Service and Employee card 

• Medical Report 

• If you are a third country citizen, bank letter of guarantee 

• Power of attorney letter, in case the procedure is followed by another person


DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR TRANSMITTING THE OPERATING PERMIT OF THE PATIENT'S COMPLETION IN THE 18TH YEAR IN THE TRNC

•Application and Request Form 

•Documents showing that the workplace is not in debited by the Social Security, Provident Fund and Tax Office 

•18 years of age must be completed in the TRNC; must have a valid entry and visitors permit 

•If your parents are allowed a valid work permit, Entry-Exit Certificate from Police General Directorate

• Identity Register Copy from TC Nicosia Embassy

• New certificates of registry of the employee from the Social Security and Provident Fund

• Medical Report Contract of Service and Employee card 

• If you are a third country citizen, bank letter of guarantee 

• Power of attorney letter, in case the procedure is followed by another person


DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR PERMISSIONS TO BE GIVEN WHO HAVE ANY IMMEDIATE MATERIALS AND ANY APPLICABLE VISA

FOR WORK PERMIT

• Application and Request Form 

• Real Estate Stub 

• Valid Visa 

• Documents showing that the workplace is not in debted by the Social Security, Provident Fund and Tax Office 

• New certificates of registry of the employee from the Social Security and Provident Fund 

• Contract of Service and Employee card 

• Medical Report 

• Original and photocopy of the guarantee letter to the citizens of Third Countries 

• Power of otterney letter, incase the procedure is followed by another person 

• Worker's Tax Security Certificate from the Tax Office

 

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED TO PERMIT BUSINESS ESTABLISHMENT 

• Real Estate Stub 

• A Valid Visa 

• All documents required business establishment


TRANSITION WORK PERMIT TO BUSINESS ESTABLISHMENT

• 2 copy of Business establishment permit

• Documents showing that the workplace is not in debted by the Social Security, Provident Fund and Tax Office

• Confirmation documents for the current year (Original) 

• Borrowed letter of absence on behalf of the employer or Registration Form from Social Security Office 

• Documents of Constitution (Main Contract) 

• Photocopy of the pink card on which the Company Registration Number is given 

• Document have no debt from the Tax Office on behalf of employer 

• Power of otterney letter, incase the procedure is followed by another person 

• If the workplace is closed, you must apply to the Tax Office within the first 30 days to be exempted from tax.


WHAT ARE THE DOCUMENTS REQUIRED TO HAVE A WORK PERMIT FOR THE ONES WHO HAS EXTERNAL EXIT LAW BY THE COURT DECISION

• Application and Request Form 

• Documents showing that the workplace is not in debited by the Social Security, Provident Fund and Tax Office 

• Document of the external exit law by the court decision

• Certificates of registry of the employee from the Social Security, Provident Fund and Tax Office 

• Medical report, Contract of Service and Employee card 

• If you are a third country citizen, bank letter of guarantee 

• Power of attorney letter, in case the procedure is followed by another person


IN CASE OF THE BUSINESS ACTIVITIES OF THE COMPANY IS TERMINATED DUE BANKRUPTCY OR LOSS OF LIFE OF COMPANY OWNER

 • Application and Request Form 

• In case the company is bankrupt or terminated business activities, a letter from Tax Office confirming this 

• Death certificate if the employer dies 

• Documents showing that the workplace is not in debited by the Social Security, Provident Fund and Tax Office 

• Certificates of registry of the employee from the Social Security, Provident Fund and Tax Office 

• Medical report, Contract of Service and Employee card 

• If you are a third country citizen, bank letter of guarantee 

• Power of attorney letter, in case the procedure is followed by another person


DOCUMENTS REQUİRED FOR PRELİMİNARY TREATMENT (PRİOR AUTHORİZATİON)

• Advance-fixing Certificate 

• Certificates of registry of the employee from the Social Security and Provident Fund 

• Tax Security Sertificate of the worker from Tax Office 

• Contract of Service and Employee card 

• Identity Card Copy of the worker 

• Medical Report 

• Original and photocopy of the guarantee letter to the citizens of Third Countries 

• Application Form 

• Power of attorney letter, in case the procedure is followed by another person


DOCUMENTS REQUIRED IN TRANSFER TRANSACTIONS

• B3 Form taken from the Social Security Office on behalf of the worker 

• Documents showing that the workplace is not in debited by the Social Security, Provident Fund and Tax Office 

• Application and Employer request form 

• Certificates of registry of the employee to the Social Security and Provident Fund 

• Contract of Service and Employee card 

• Medical Report 

• Original and photocopy of the guarantee letter to the citizens of Third Countries 

• Power of attorney letter, in case the procedure is followed by another person 

• Tax Security Certificate of the worker from Tax Office


TRANSFER STUDENT WORK TO REGULAR WORK PERMIT PERMIT IN THE SAME WORK PLACE

• Application and Request Form 

• Documents showing that the workplace is not in debted by the Social Security, Provident Fund and Tax Office 

• Certificates of registry of the employee from the Social Security, Provident Fund and Social Security 

• Diploma of graduation from school 

• Contract of Service and Employee card 

• Medical Report

• Power of otterney letter, incase the procedure is followed by another person 

• In case a tird country citizen, bank letter of guarantee


DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR THE FIRST PROCEDURE FOR STUDENT WORK PERMIT

• Two copy of Student Employment Request Form 

• Documents showing that the workplace is not in debited by the Social Insurance, Provident Fund and Tax Office 

• Original and photocopy of Student Certificate 

• Photocopies of the passport 

• Certificates of registry of the employee from the Social Security, Provident Fund and Social Security 

• Medical Report 

• Contract of Service and Employee card 

• Power of attorney letter, in case the procedure is followed by another person


DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR EXTENSION PROCESSING OF STUDENT WORK PERMIT

• Two copies of student employment request form 

• Original and photocopy of student certificate 

• Documents showing that the employee is not in debited by the Social Security and Provident Fund 

• Worker's Tax Security Certificate from the Tax Office 

• Contract of Service and Employee card 

• Medical Report

• Power of attorney letter, in case the procedure is followed by another person


DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR EXTENSION PROCEDURES FOR WORK PERMIT IN THE SAME WORK PLACE

• Documents showing no debt of the worker from the Social Security and Provident Fund 

• Tax Security Certificate of the worker from Tax Office 

• Medical Report 

• Contract of Service Extension Application Form 

• Power of attorney letter, in case the procedure is followed by another person


DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR BUSINESS ESTABLISHMENT

• Two copies of business establishment document 

• Documents showing “no debt” of the workplace from Social Security, Provident Fund and Tax Office 

• Certificate of approval for the current year (Original) 

• Photocopy of the passport (Pages with photos, back page and the pages have the current visa) 

• Copy of the page which has the Company's Registration Number (photocopy of the pink card) 

• Certificate of receipt on behalf of the employer from Social Security 

• Corporation by Law (Master Contract) 

• Tax Liability Certificate, Power of attorney letter, in case the procedure is followed by another person


DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR EXTENSION BUSINESS ESTABLISHMENT PERMIT

• Two copies of Business Establishment document 

• Documents showing “no debt” of the workplace from Social Security, Provident Fund and Tax Office 

• Certificate of approval for the current year (Original) 

• Photocopy of the passport (Pages with photos, back page and the pages have the current visa

• Copy of the page which has the Company's Registration Number (photocopy of the pink card) 

• Borrowed letter of absence on behalf of the employer from the Social Security Office 

• Borrowed letter of absence on behalf of the employer from the Tax Office 

• Power of attorney letter, in case the procedure is followed by another person


DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR BUSINESS

• Two copies of Business document 

• Documents showing that the workplace is not in debted by the Social Insurance, Provident Fund and Tax Office 

• Individual Accident Insurance : 53.000 TL: Dead Security : 30.000 TL Permanent Disability : 20.000 TL Treatment Cost : 3.000 TL 

• Copy of the Passaports 

• The contract between the two workplaces must be approved by the Tax Office in accordance with the Stamp Act. 

• 3 Copies of Prior Authorization Form / Power of otterney letter, incase the procedure is followed by another person